Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 16th Nov 2019


RACE 1
CONGRATS BLUE MOON RISING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.158 9.9
2 7 7HALWES Darren Kee 30.267 4.6
3 3 3NOVO OLLIE Michelle Mallia-magri 30.589 4.8
4 4 4GO QUANTUM Jeffrey Britton 30.618 8.9
5 8 8BREAKFAST CREEK Matthew Lanigan 31.116 51.2
6 2 2DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 31.16 18.8
7 5 5NOVA WILLOW Michelle Mallia-magri 31.23 2.4
F 6 6MISS WONDERLAND Braden Finn 16.3
S - 9MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 0
R - 10ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton 0
RACE 2
CONGRATS GET IT GIZMO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.312 33
2 5 5SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 30.328 2.7
3 2 2STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 30.477 21
4 6 6ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 30.822 11.9
5 3 3ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly 30.904 8.9
6 8 8TRUE SURVIVOR George Borg 30.961 7.5
7 7 10WHATEVER I WANT Anthony Helleren 31.472 20.5
8 1 1FREAKISH TALENT Patrick Newell 31.494 2.7
S - 7DENZELL BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 0
RACE 3
CONGRATS TRUE DETECTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia-magri 29.879 1.9
2 2 2ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 30.253 4.2
3 1 1VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 30.705 18.1
4 3 3SILVER CUPCAKE Stephen Tabb 30.79 31.2
5 6 6MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 31.008 8.4
6 7 7GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 31.046 46.8
7 5 5EASTSIDE Robert Glass 31.191 12.2
F 8 8LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 8.9
R - 9ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 4
GET WELL BAZZA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLORIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 30.189 7.7
2 7 7WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 30.35 5
3 6 6LADY PANDORA George Borg 30.433 17.9
4 4 4DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.456 11.3
5 8 8DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 30.507 10.7
6 5 5MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 30.589 7.9
7 1 1ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton 30.594 2.8
8 3 3HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 30.672 7.9
R - 9INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 0
R - 10BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 0
RACE 5
THE DOMES STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 34.601 15.3
2 5 5LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.91 8.2
3 8 8BRONELLY JACOB Brett Bravo 35.009 7.6
4 4 4FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 35.047 41.4
5 1 1LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 35.135 19.9
6 3 3PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 35.154 1.5
7 6 9DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 35.178 18.6
8 2 2SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 35.223 12.6
S - 6WILBURY Craig Elliot 0
R - 10ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 0
RACE 6
KEON PARK CRICKET CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
N 1 1NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 0
N 2 2HOT FINISH Robin Moore 0
N 3 3ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
N 4 4DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 0
N 5 5CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
N 6 6DYNA ARTIST Correy Grenfell 0
N 7 7SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 0
N 8 8LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
LEADER HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 29.968 3.5
2 3 3CHIEF FERNANDO Steven Bruce White 30.068 1.9
3 4 4WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.208 7.4
4 8 8MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 30.357 25.8
5 2 2MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.424 18.5
6 5 5ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.521 21.6
7 6 6OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 31.092 33.8
8 7 7RIDDLES Paul Ellul 31.191 15.9
R - 9DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 0
RACE 8
NATIONAL DRAFT 17/11 @10AM ON 7MATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 30.107 37.8
2 4 4PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.244 11.4
3 5 5TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 30.245 6.4
4 3 3RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 30.42 7.5
5 2 2DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly 30.597 7.6
6 7 7HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 30.667 14.3
7 1 1KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.845 23.5
8 8 8JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 31.478 1.9
R - 9DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAB'S EXCISE Andrea Dailly 30.41 5
2 2 2ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 30.601 3.1
3 5 5CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 30.669 11
4 3 3LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 30.779 5.2
5 4 4RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 30.817 10.7
6 8 8NESSA'S YASMIN Andrea Dailly 30.995 8.3
7 7 7LILLY LANCASTER Lisa Delbridge 31.053 17.6
8 6 6CINDY'S OLIVER Andrea Dailly 31.07 9.3
R - 9WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 0
R - 10SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 30.224 11.1
2 3 3JUST LOVIN' IT Gary Webb 30.275 3.1
3 7 7ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 30.324 3.8
4 2 2VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 30.538 10.5
5 4 4NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi 30.788 5
6 6 6RENITA BALE Correy Grenfell 30.837 22.2
7 1 1OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 30.845 12.8
8 5 5LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 30.926 11.2
S - 9GALA BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10CHILLIN John Callus 0
RACE 11
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 29.998 3.7
2 1 1VESPER BALE Heather Collins 30.263 2.5
3 6 6MOGO JET Michael Carter 30.372 3.7
4 7 7HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.412 38.7
5 8 8GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 30.577 14.9
6 4 4CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 30.65 37.5
7 3 3LEKTRA CAUTION Clint Capuano 30.75 17.3
8 5 5MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.786 13
R - 9INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 0
R - 10KRAKEN BAM BAM Graham Glass 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAKEY COCONUT Peter Gabriel 30.084 2.3
2 6 6NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 30.339 14.6
3 3 3MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell 30.554 3.5
4 8 8MITCH BALE Correy Grenfell 30.645 17
5 2 2WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 30.657 7.8
6 5 5DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 30.701 14.2
7 7 7COSMIC OLLIE Brett Mackie 30.712 25.4
8 4 4TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 31.053 9.5
R - 9KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 0
Click here for more detailed results