Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 29th Apr 2020


RACE 1
SKY RACING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELECTRIFYING Jason Thompson 30.146 2.2
2 5 5BOUNCE BACK David Geall 30.149 2.2
3 8 8SIMMO'S MY BRO Trent Blacker 30.834 17.8
4 1 1ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 31.086 48.7
5 4 4OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 31.21 76.4
6 6 6MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 31.261 43.5
7 7 7NOT ARANDT Jeanette Spruyt 31.709 50.6
8 2 2WINE ME UP Craig Treherne 31.734 6.5
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 29.899 1.3
2 3 3ROCK ON JOHN Jason Thompson 30.369 4.5
3 4 4TIG Trent Blacker 30.456 25.3
4 1 1SUITED KINGS Nicole Cachia 30.676 30.5
5 8 8ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 30.682 16.5
6 7 7STATLER Craig Treherne 30.779 26.5
7 6 6LONNIE LOOT Phillip Thomson 30.909 32.8
8 5 5MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 31.048 46.1
RACE 3
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 30.518 5.5
2 1 1DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne 30.551 3.2
3 4 4VANNA BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.634 4.1
4 8 8DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 30.718 2.2
S - 6CHILLOUT CHUCKIE Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 4
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 30.782 3.9
2 2 2UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 30.87 7.2
3 1 1TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 31.063 1.4
4 5 5SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 31.247 15.7
5 7 7POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 31.407 30.6
S - 8WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO (0-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 35.398 18.6
2 2 2SAINT ROCK Paul Herry 35.527 6.9
3 8 8POLLY'S YOHANNA Sean Cachia 35.567 2.4
4 5 5SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 35.734 34.4
5 4 4SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 35.893 5
6 7 7ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 35.959 106.3
7 6 6RED GATE Scott Melville 36.104 10.1
8 3 3BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 36.163 4.3
RACE 6
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS FINAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 30.47 9
2 5 5KUDOS BALE Samantha Grenfell 30.817 5
3 1 1ASTON ATHENA Tina Womann 30.977 17.4
4 6 6MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 31.062 3.9
5 3 3ASTON ELSIE Simon Payne 31.089 26.1
6 2 9CHILLOUT CHUCKIE Michael Chilcott 31.111 46.7
7 4 4MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 31.35 2.6
8 7 7ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 31.647 8.3
S - 2ROCKSTAR CARMODY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 30.663 11.5
2 2 2BIG PAPI Trent Blacker 30.965 5.1
3 4 4GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 31.051 2.2
4 8 8THROUGH THE DARK Daniel Welsh 31.149 3.7
5 3 3RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 31.174 12.8
6 7 7SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 31.222 20.3
7 6 6LLOYD BALE Trevor Whitford 31.253 17.1
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 34.9 2.1
2 4 4ZIPPING DODGE Ricky Coleman 35.058 2.4
3 2 2MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 35.3 32.5
4 3 3EDDIE Craig Webb 35.378 26.3
5 7 7KIOMARA Greg Doyle 35.522 13.2
6 8 8MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 35.525 13.6
7 5 5DROGHEDA COUNTY Peter Crawley 35.898 22
8 6 6COME HOME Marcus Lloyd 36.141 24.9
RACE 9
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 29.996 1.2
2 2 2MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 31.057 7.6
3 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 31.119 27.8
4 1 1RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 31.2 19
5 4 4STEVICK Deborah Coleman 31.206 6.3
RACE 10
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HALWES Darren Kee 30.537 2.3
2 4 4ONYA NELLY James Kirk 30.811 6.9
3 2 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 30.823 3.4
4 7 7SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 30.849 15.7
5 1 1MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 30.96 7.1
6 8 8KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 30.973 8.9
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 30.964 5.8
2 5 5BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 30.996 3.2
3 1 1EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 31.007 2.5
4 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 31.043 29.6
5 4 4ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 31.056 6.2
6 7 7SMART MARY John Frewin 31.182 9.1
Click here for more detailed results