Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Friday, 20th Mar 2020


RACE 1
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 30.303 4.6
2 8 8MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 30.725 59.3
3 7 7IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 30.782 8.1
4 1 1SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.821 2.9
5 2 2MALAYAH BALE Andrea Dailly 30.827 6.1
6 5 5COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.892 20.9
7 3 3CAPTAIN CHAPPY Paul Bartolo 31.147 4.4
8 6 6ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 31.549 29.6
S - 4FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 9PALACE LADY James Ennis 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAPTURE BART David Burnett 30.185 2
2 5 5DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.314 27.1
3 4 4ROCKSTAR GARETH Andrea Dailly 30.377 5.2
4 1 1JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 30.566 4.8
5 3 3DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 30.643 50.2
6 6 6MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.649 8.7
7 8 8LEKTRA YOYO Andrea Dailly 30.74 8.5
S - 7ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 0
R - 10ALWAYS HO HO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
HAPPY 80TH BIRTHDAY JIMMY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 34.68 2.8
2 2 2EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 34.734 3.8
3 5 5TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 34.85 11.9
4 3 3COCONUT MISS Paul Gabriel 34.911 8.3
5 4 4NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 35.233 4.2
6 1 1GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 35.254 48.9
7 7 7MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 35.521 13.8
8 6 6GEENA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 35.607 32.9
R - 9SCALP HUNTER Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 4
SKY RACING FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe 30.486 3
2 3 3BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 30.587 4.6
3 2 2DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 30.675 8.4
4 5 5ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 30.794 82.4
5 7 7LIGHTNING BEACH John Jarkis 31.008 19.4
6 6 6CRACKERJACK DEV Carly Poulter 31.215 27.4
7 4 4STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 31.228 94.5
8 8 8MULLION MAYOR James Ennis 31.349 2.5
S - 9OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 0
R - 10PANEL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 5
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 30.09 19.8
2 1 1I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 30.26 2.2
3 7 7KILPATRICK Benjamin George 30.555 6.2
4 5 5REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 30.563 11.7
5 6 6ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 30.693 7.3
6 2 2ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.943 5.3
7 4 4AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 30.97 9.8
S - 3FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 6
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton 34.522 1.9
2 3 3SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 34.593 5.3
3 6 6RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 34.839 18
4 4 4PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 34.907 18.4
5 5 5BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 35 37.7
6 7 7RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 35.01 5.2
7 2 2MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 35.193 95.7
8 8 8SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 35.332 7.7
R - 9BISENTI Patrick Bouchier 0
R - 10ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 30.331 10.8
2 7 7FEARLESS John Barbara 30.42 4.4
3 4 4PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 30.694 42.7
4 1 1KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 30.939 9.8
5 8 8JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 30.978 2.6
6 3 3STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 31.498 2.8
S - 6ELLA ENCHANTED James Ennis 0
RACE 8
PARTY ON THE DECK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.938 4.7
2 5 5BAROOGA BRETT James Ennis 30.164 6.7
3 7 7RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.178 15.5
4 2 2DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.228 23.4
5 6 6HARDAWAY WINNIE Paul Bartolo 30.287 1.7
6 1 1PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 30.484 8.3
S - 4LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 0
S - 8STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 0
RACE 9
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 30.055 2.3
2 8 8LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 30.194 10.8
3 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.244 6.9
4 6 6NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 30.512 8.6
5 7 7UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 30.652 37.9
6 5 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 30.72 4.7
7 4 4KEEFE Terrence Reid 30.793 10.6
8 1 1ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 30.87 18.5
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 30.058 4.8
2 7 7LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 30.173 19.3
3 5 5IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 30.349 4.6
4 2 2PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.595 17.2
5 6 6GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.625 3.1
6 1 1BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 30.698 4.9
7 4 4COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 30.701 16
8 8 8CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 30.764 18
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne 30.131 3.8
2 2 2KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 30.445 8.5
3 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 30.569 5.5
4 6 6ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon 30.679 5.5
5 7 7DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 30.827 3.4
6 3 3RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 31.41 19.7
7 5 5DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 31.505 11
S - 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PADDY LEE James Ennis 30.382 1.6
2 8 8AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 30.58 7.1
3 5 5DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 30.636 10.6
4 2 2JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 31.039 5.8
5 3 3MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 31.28 5.8
S - 1OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 0
S - 4ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 0
S - 6STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
Click here for more detailed results