Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Friday, 6th Mar 2020


RACE 1
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.344 7.3
2 7 7SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 30.945 4
3 6 6CHILLOUT CHUCKIE Michael Chilcott 30.956 39.8
4 2 2MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.958 2.8
5 4 4ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 31.519 27.2
6 1 1SOUTH EAST QUEEN Donna Knight 32.338 6.9
F 8 8PLUMBER Vince Tullio 4.3
S - 5ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 2
HAPPY 50TH ANNIVERSARY JAMES&CAROLE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 30.349 13.1
2 6 6ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 30.54 5.1
3 8 8TEDDY TOO Paul Bartolo 30.594 2.1
4 2 2WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 30.665 17.1
5 1 1YAKIMA Michael Carter 30.826 2.6
S - 3ROCKSTAR BRASS Andrea Dailly 0
S - 5ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 0
S - 7SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOURBSKI BAR Stephen Whyte 34.603 5.7
2 2 2SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 34.74 6
3 4 4JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 34.807 1.4
4 3 3LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.829 6.4
S - 1ZIPPING CLIVE Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 7ROCKSTAR QUINN Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8ULTIMATE BLING Carol Westerlo 0
RACE 4
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.371 8.8
2 8 8FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 30.533 5.8
3 2 2LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 30.602 2.9
4 3 3RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 30.651 2.8
5 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 30.675 33.5
6 5 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 30.713 25.3
7 4 4PACQUIAO BALE Lewis Smith 31.38 8
S - 1ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 5
WARRNAMBOOL TO THE MEADOWS FINAL (NCW)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 30.196 2.8
2 7 7ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 30.197 2.5
3 1 9ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 30.272 5.9
4 8 8FAB'S SPECIAL Rebecca Gibbons 30.851 19.7
5 6 10CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 31.324 19.1
6 3 3PSYCHO STAR Heath Mcadam 31.34 6.3
S - 1WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 2WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 0
S - 5STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 6THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.233 2.5
2 8 8SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 30.387 4
3 3 10HOT FINISH Robin Moore 30.405 11.5
4 5 5LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 30.426 24.8
5 6 6KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.544 8.8
6 4 4SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 30.618 3.3
S - 2DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 0
S - 3ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 0
S - 7GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 9ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 34.82 16.3
2 5 5IT'S A WISH Wayne Vassallo 34.824 2
3 8 8REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 35.012 18.7
4 3 3MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 35.025 25.9
5 4 4RED GATE Scott Melville 35.071 4.5
6 6 6COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 35.237 15.4
7 1 1SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 35.238 4.1
P 2 2SALE GRAZE BINDI Matthew Marshall 69.2
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson 29.641 1.5
2 3 3WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 30.415 9.2
3 4 4DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 30.494 6.1
4 1 1SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 30.698 3.9
S - 2IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 6HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 30.143 7.8
2 8 8AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 30.197 1.4
3 1 1DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 30.411 16.9
4 6 6EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 30.685 3.6
S - 3SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 0
S - 4DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 0
S - 7DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
PARTY ON THE DECK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLAYLIST Matthew Clark 29.84 2.4
2 2 2LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 30.242 16.4
3 7 7CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.464 21.1
4 4 4MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo 30.527 10
5 6 6CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 30.528 2.5
6 3 3DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 30.554 7.7
7 8 8WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 30.611 36.6
RACE 11
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 30.395 19.4
2 2 2DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 30.544 1.7
3 1 1BROCKY Troy Scott 30.588 5
4 5 5UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 30.68 41.9
5 4 4TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 30.828 4.7
6 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 30.923 7.6
S - 6FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 0
S - 7CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 0
Click here for more detailed results