Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 14th Mar 2020


RACE 1
JORDAN "JUICY" JONES MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CAPTURE BART David Burnett 30.332 2.8
2 5 5IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 30.567 8.1
3 6 6LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 30.655 20.7
4 1 1MISS AVONLEA Robert Crawford 31.239 9.9
5 2 9BRAVERY Billy Stockdale 31.345 3.6
6 8 8HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 31.437 63.4
7 3 3DAISY MAC Lindsay Fulford 31.475 80
8 4 4CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 31.512 3.9
S - 2I'M THE GREATEST Ian Brown 0
S - 10SILKY RIOT Paul Galea 0
RACE 2
METABO POWER TOOLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 30.012 1.1
2 3 3ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 30.529 8.5
3 6 6MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 30.549 11.9
4 2 2GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.682 20.3
5 8 8QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 30.896 47.1
6 7 7CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 31.17 47.3
S - 4NANO NANO Raymond Henness 0
RACE 3
SUTTON TOOLS – AUSTRALIAN MADE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 30.26 10.3
2 4 4CAPTAIN CHAPPY Paul Bartolo 30.4875 2.6
3 3 3TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 30.5925 4.4
4 2 2ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 31.065 3.7
5 1 1DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford 31.2925 6.4
6 8 8G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 31.415 40.7
7 6 6ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 31.422 44.2
RACE 4
DEWALT – GUARANTEED TOUGH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAVI Marlene Schmidt 30.414 7.1
2 2 2BAROOGA SMOKE Brett Nye 30.419 1.2
3 8 8GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes 30.457 19.2
4 3 3ZIPPING RYDER Claire Hemming 30.525 17
5 7 7TAN BACK TAN Vivianne Giles 30.817 27.7
6 1 1BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 31.019 30.8
7 4 4BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 31.091 22.7
RACE 5
KAART PRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING ATTICUS David Geall 30.282 2
2 2 2ZIPPING KIKI Adrian Kenyon 30.572 4.3
3 8 8AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 30.701 13.1
4 6 6DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 30.864 4.5
5 3 3BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 30.872 23.4
6 4 4DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 30.892 11.8
7 5 5UNCLE RICO Craig Webb 31.215 39.2
S - 7ASTON ASTRO Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 6
CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 34.765 13.6
2 3 3SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 34.769 2.8
3 4 4JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 34.882 5.4
4 2 2TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton 35.009 2.5
5 6 6RED GATE Scott Melville 35.094 33.6
6 8 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 35.171 10.5
7 1 1GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 35.302 22.6
RACE 7
INDEPENDENT FASTENING SYSTEMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DURANT James Ennis 34.684 1.4
2 7 7COME ON ELEANOR Matthew Marshall 34.823 12
3 5 5MISS HEART Noel Walsh 34.903 11.3
4 4 4MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 35.141 15.3
5 1 1SUMMER GIRL Sharon Wells 35.306 5
6 2 2ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 35.46 27.1
S - 3BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 0
S - 8MIDNIGHT TITAN Brian Brown 0
RACE 8
IMPACT-A – THE TRADIES MATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA AAKIL Daniel Gibbons 30.376 43.1
2 8 8MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 30.38 16.2
3 1 1WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 30.391 12.9
4 7 7ONIONS O'REILLY David Burnett 30.402 8
5 3 3HOT FINISH Robin Moore 30.456 57.4
6 2 2JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 30.459 1.2
7 6 6KILPATRICK Benjamin George 30.688 11.9
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,860 - $1,430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 30.126 1.4
2 1 1EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 30.204 5.8
3 4 9DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 30.318 14.4
4 2 2STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 30.772 6.4
5 3 3LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 30.877 20.3
F 7 7ED DEEDS Tim Britton 20.6
S - 4MORE DEDUCTIONS Braden Finn 0
S - 5FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 0
S - 10AGENT ROCKET Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 10
HAPPY 30TH BIRTHDAY PHILLIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 30.012 6
2 1 1DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 30.022 2.2
3 4 4EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 30.075 4.2
4 2 2SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 30.385 5.2
5 6 6DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 30.393 12.9
6 7 7LILY PAD Tim Britton 30.419 17.4
S - 8LOT COIN BABE Mario Briganti 0
RACE 11
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 30.289 2.7
2 3 3NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 30.684 10.4
3 1 1ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 30.834 8.4
4 8 8LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 31.068 9.7
5 2 2RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 31.278 3.9
6 6 6BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 31.394 8.2
P 4 4JAYVILLE ROMAN Matthew Clark 8.3
RACE 12
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON ANDO Glenn Campbell 30.43 5.8
2 6 6CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 30.554 5
3 2 2ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 30.598 8.3
4 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 30.715 7.8
5 8 8GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 30.912 26.4
6 3 3PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 30.931 2.1
7 4 4BROCKY Troy Scott 31.272 16.6
Click here for more detailed results