Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 1st Feb 2020


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp 30.606 13.1
2 7 7ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 30.634 2.3
3 3 3ROCKSTAR BRASS Andrea Dailly 30.703 8.1
4 4 4LEKTRA YOYO Andrea Dailly 30.72 26
5 5 5ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly 30.912 5.7
6 1 1ROCKSTAR GARETH Andrea Dailly 30.989 4.2
7 6 9JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 31.102 15
8 8 8RUN FROM REALITY Jason Sharp 31.109 40.1
S - 6ZIPPING RYDER Claire Hemming 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
TAB AUST. CUP STARTS FEB 15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.127 2
2 1 1BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 30.475 23.8
3 8 8GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.739 8
4 2 2CHEROKEE CAT John Galea 30.749 20.9
5 7 7NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 30.843 16.2
6 5 5MISSY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.931 5.8
7 6 6JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 30.958 5.5
8 4 4KALYEEDA Clint Capuano 31.252 20.1
RACE 3
THE HALF KNUCKLE DASH (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 30.38 1.7
2 5 5DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 30.622 8.3
3 6 6BLAZING HYPE Robert Britton 30.811 19.5
4 2 2ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.855 11.3
5 7 7ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly 30.861 33.7
6 4 4DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 31.012 17.4
7 3 3HALWES Darren Kee 31.07 4.9
8 8 8SHIMA MELODY Andrea Dailly 31.16 27.3
RACE 4
RSN - RACING & SPORT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 30.413 16.7
2 1 1JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 30.446 8.2
3 5 5ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 30.465 2
4 8 8BUSH BLOSSOM Robert Bate 30.487 11.6
5 2 2ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 30.599 8.5
6 7 7DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 30.662 30.5
7 3 3WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.67 6.1
8 6 6CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 30.75 10.5
R - 9FEARLESS John Barbara 0
R - 10MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 43.065 2.7
2 4 4RENEWED Deborah Coleman 43.112 21.1
3 7 7RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 43.141 25.6
4 2 2BRONELLY JACOB Brett Bravo 43.232 13.4
5 5 5TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 43.326 1.5
6 8 8MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 43.548 39.7
S - 3THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 0
S - 6CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton 0
RACE 6
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 34.638 2.3
2 4 4OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 34.725 15.3
3 5 5REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.77 10.8
4 6 6TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton 35.047 17.3
5 2 2ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 35.051 2.7
6 3 3TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 35.122 17.2
7 1 1SISCO RIDE John Galea 35.21 44.3
8 7 9HURRICANE TEARS Robert Britton 35.518 13.5
S - 7DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 7
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEARLESS John Barbara 30.367 2.8
2 2 2IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.521 6.4
3 1 1NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 30.553 7.3
4 7 7DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.668 34.8
5 4 4CHISELLER Lee Moore 30.724 6.1
6 5 5CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 30.774 10.1
7 3 3SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 30.787 5.7
8 8 8GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 30.971 15.4
S - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly 30.335 29.9
2 1 1BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 30.343 3.5
3 2 2RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 30.352 5.7
4 5 5DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 30.409 9.6
5 7 7WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.595 7.2
6 8 8DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 30.694 6.4
7 3 3EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 30.7 3.5
S - 4ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 0
S - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 9
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHARNI'S MY GIRL David Knocker 30.465 4.6
2 2 2PUNK LASS ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.634 4.5
3 7 7SHERIFF MAX Matthew Lanigan 30.701 5.4
4 3 3MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 30.915 81.8
5 1 1GETTIN' BALE Andrea Dailly 31.037 16.6
6 4 4ASTON NOVA Paul Abela 31.074 2.8
7 6 6DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 31.462 8.7
8 5 5STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 31.553 83.6
RACE 10
SKY RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MADAM ROSMERTA Ian Cockerell 30.428 3.4
2 7 7SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 30.561 5.8
3 8 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 30.624 8.7
4 5 5BACK BURN Daniel Pell 30.772 2.7
5 1 1LEDGERWOOD ROAD Ashley Mcdowall 30.823 7.3
6 3 3CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 30.912 24.7
7 6 6VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 31.19 17.1
S - 2WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 0
S - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 11
TAB AUST. CUP STARTS FEB 15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 30.419 2.8
2 1 1LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 30.551 3.8
3 7 7GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 30.644 4.8
4 4 4DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 30.817 16.6
5 6 6MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 31.152 12.8
6 5 5HEAD BANGER Mark Giddings 31.266 17.8
7 8 8DYNA XEROX John Mangion 31.521 46.2
8 2 2LEKTRA CAUTION Chloe Dew 31.542 7.3
S - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
RACE 12
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KAWHI John Barbara 30.37 4.3
2 8 8MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.434 5.6
3 1 1ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 30.682 4
4 3 3WATCHED Russell Edwards 30.897 3.2
5 6 6MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 30.924 9.9
6 5 5DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis 31.245 12.7
7 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 31.454 34.1
S - 4BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 0
S - 9DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
Click here for more detailed results