Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 23rd May 2020


RACE 1
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TWIN PICK Jeffrey Britton 30.267 16.3
2 2 2QUAN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.64 11.8
3 5 5CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.723 18.3
4 8 8COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 30.905 3
5 6 6MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 30.958 7.4
6 3 3MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 31.222 5.7
7 4 4SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 31.519 7.9
P 1 9GRACEFUL LIGHT Jeffrey Britton 4.7
S - 1NEVILLA BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 2
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 30.182 3.2
2 1 1WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 30.363 7.2
3 7 7MANILA KNIGHT Mario Briganti 30.592 4
4 3 3KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.642 22.5
5 5 5WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 30.825 5.4
6 8 8DEVIL'S CORNER Brett Bravo 30.891 12.8
7 4 4BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 30.918 6.5
8 6 10DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 30.921 51.3
S - 6ASTON AJAX Paul Abela 0
R - 9SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$9,060 - $2,590 - $1,290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 30.058 1.5
2 2 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.408 27.6
3 8 8DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 30.515 9.1
4 5 5ASTON GWEN Michelle Mallia 30.535 7.2
5 3 3RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 30.577 7.6
6 7 7MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig 30.602 76.6
7 4 4SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke 30.615 67.2
8 6 6SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.932 15
S - 10HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
R - 9BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 4
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 34.59 8.8
2 1 1WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 34.641 1.8
3 8 8ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 34.759 14.9
4 6 6ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 34.941 60
5 4 4ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 34.958 3.2
6 7 7WILD FLYER David Geall 35.142 11.4
7 2 2DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 35.175 23.8
RACE 5
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 30.01 4.6
2 6 6LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 30.372 7.5
3 4 4FIRE LEGEND Jason Thompson 30.498 2.5
4 8 8RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 30.554 19.5
5 2 9HOT FINISH Robin Moore 30.593 82.4
6 5 5MEDINA Robert Britton 30.707 34.2
7 7 10MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.764 31.7
8 3 3ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 31.124 3.2
S - 2MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 0
S - 7WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GIGGLING GERTY Terrence Reid 34.82 62.2
2 4 4FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 34.923 7.6
3 1 1MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 34.974 14.2
4 2 2BLINKEN BILLY Terrence Reid 35.045 11.9
5 8 8I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 35.12 6.1
6 5 5WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 35.221 2.4
7 3 3ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 35.302 4.4
8 6 6ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 35.361 15.7
R - 9SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 0
RACE 7
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.115 6
2 1 1PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.137 4.7
3 2 2CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.325 4.7
4 5 5REIKO BOSS Andrea Dailly 30.553 13.6
5 6 6SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 30.775 43.8
6 4 4SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri 30.894 2.2
7 3 3VESPER BALE Steven Collins 30.94 35.2
8 8 8MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 31.156 90.3
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 30.32 6.6
2 6 6BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson 30.398 2.1
3 8 8FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 30.419 7.1
4 4 4WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.521 10.8
5 3 3LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 30.565 6.8
6 2 2DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 30.669 37
7 5 5KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.847 71.8
8 7 7ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman 30.966 7.7
RACE 9
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 34.755 2.7
2 4 4INDULGE Nicole Cachia 34.78 4.8
3 6 6HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 34.847 10.1
4 5 5SISCO RIDE John Galea 35.049 38.6
5 2 2ZIPPING WADE Harley Whelan 35.44 11.4
6 8 8FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 35.444 10.2
7 1 1EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 35.46 3.4
S - 7NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 0
RACE 10
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELLIAS BALE Mark Delbridge 30.387 3.9
2 4 4LEDGERWOOD LIBBY Ashley Mcdowall 30.459 8.3
3 1 1MUZZA KEEPING Darren Fisher 31.339 10.7
4 7 7DEFINITE SIGNS Brett Bravo 31.384 56.4
5 5 5MY DEWANA PENNY Ronald Martin 31.475 11.7
6 3 3DYNA UNI Rebecca Gibbons 31.756 16.1
7 6 6ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 31.817 2.7
P 2 2BRIDWOOD MARSHAL Brett Bravo 5.6
R - 9VERNE BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10SHADY TEX William Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA FRANKIE Rodney Clark 30.34 10.9
2 1 1BOUND FOR BLUE Brett Bravo 30.513 4.5
3 4 4FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 30.551 9.8
4 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 30.597 39.2
5 2 2MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 30.598 9.4
6 7 7RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons 30.838 2.8
7 5 5BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 30.894 12.2
8 6 6PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 30.907 5.1
R - 9LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 10SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BYRON BALE Mark Delbridge 30.437 2.1
2 2 2GATSBY Darren Fisher 30.573 5.8
3 8 8SPECIAL DROP Brendon Jones 30.853 16.7
4 4 4AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 31.279 55.2
5 5 5DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons 31.323 17.7
6 1 1SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 31.418 3.2
7 3 3LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 32.121 10.2
S - 7MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 9STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
R - 10DYNA WAQA Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results