Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 6th Jul 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 29.967 4.5
2 3 3SHERIFF MAX Brett Bravo 30.105 10.2
3 1 1DURANT Brooke Ennis 30.152 2.4
4 2 2KING GRISTLE Paul Bartolo 30.337 4.4
5 8 8WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 30.459 16.4
6 6 6REIKO BOSS Andrea Dailly 30.473 11
7 4 4QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.586 34.9
8 5 5MILO ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.61 22.3
RACE 2
TACCY BOC STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 30.647 15
2 3 3LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 30.672 3.5
3 6 6PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 30.683 3.6
4 1 1CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 30.74 3.6
5 4 4PIETRA ALLEN Soner Ugursay 30.814 10.3
6 5 5LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 30.953 11.9
7 8 8YUKO David Knocker 31.028 10
S - 7DYNA DREW Jeff Galea 0
S - 9GOING TO POT Soner Ugursay 0
R - 10KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
RACE 3
THE MATT RUSSELL 4.0 STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STEINBRENNER Brett Bravo 34.74 2.7
2 4 4EDDIE Harrison Goss 34.823 16.1
3 6 6HAN SOLO Greg Doyle 34.938 6.4
4 2 2HOT FINISH Robin Moore 34.978 10.1
5 1 1DYNA ARTIST Andrea Dailly 34.991 3
6 3 3TESSA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 35.16 10.1
7 8 8WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 35.382 60.5
8 7 7PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 35.502 22.2
R - 9EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton 0
R - 10KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
RACE 4
THE CASUAL GIRLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 42.604 17.8
2 8 8RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 42.678 1.9
3 7 7ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 42.836 7.9
4 3 3DYNA QUOTA Nicole Stanley 43.12 18.3
5 4 4SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 43.299 51.1
6 2 2PEPPERTIDE Brendan Pursell 43.422 2.5
S - 1DESTROYER David Condon 0
RACE 5
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLOWING Bradley Keel 30.07 2.8
2 1 1DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 30.087 7.5
3 5 5DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 30.364 13.2
4 3 3WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge 30.47 33.5
5 4 4SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 30.488 2.2
6 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 30.516 11.5
7 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 30.578 39.7
8 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 31.009 65
R - 9KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 0
R - 10KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
RACE 6
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOUTHERN RIPPLE Brooke Ennis 29.652 2.6
2 5 5DAMNATION Graham James 30.095 5.5
3 7 7VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 30.103 25.1
4 2 2WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 30.389 25.6
5 4 4DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 30.443 2.6
6 3 3DYNA XARVEL Andrea Dailly 30.517 20.5
7 6 6DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.742 34
8 1 1DYNA ZAYLEE Andrea Dailly 30.939 12.6
R - 9KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 0
R - 10GOING TO POT Soner Ugursay 0
RACE 7
HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHITEHART MAGIC Clint Capuano 34.705 13.9
2 2 2LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.815 12
3 5 5AYO JOY John Frewin 34.876 14.9
4 3 3CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 34.939 10.1
5 8 8DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 34.948 7
6 4 4POISE Matt Johnson 34.977 2.6
7 7 7PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 35.111 4.1
8 6 6LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 35.123 10.9
R - 9EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton 0
R - 10MEPUNGA DEBBIE Chloe Dew 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HONE IN Brett Bravo 30.041 2.7
2 8 8CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 30.064 2.8
3 4 4HEADSPACE Andrea Dailly 30.159 40.7
4 3 3MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 30.184 6.9
5 7 7ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 30.24 12
6 2 2LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 30.323 8.6
7 6 6EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 30.346 24.9
8 5 5RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 30.649 18.4
RACE 9
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS (NO CITY WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 30.053 3.5
2 2 2WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 30.431 11.6
3 1 1FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 30.49 2.6
4 4 4KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 30.545 26.5
5 5 5KINGSBRAE CAROL Robert Britton 30.754 3.5
6 6 6ONE STEP FORWARD Mark Delbridge 30.848 23.4
7 7 7SMART MARY John Frewin 30.861 34.8
8 8 8OUR ROCK MAN Gary Hansen 31.048 23.5
R - 9TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10FOXZAMI THRILLER Elizabeth Steel 0
RACE 10
AJS CORPORATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 30.092 1.9
2 3 3ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 30.261 4.9
3 8 8SHARP DIAMOND Wayne Vassallo 30.342 14.6
4 1 1URINGA Lisa Delbridge 30.345 15.5
5 4 4CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 30.362 16.3
6 7 7LEKTRA RAINBOW Andrea Dailly 30.484 23.8
7 6 6FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 30.626 6
8 5 5WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 30.733 19.9
R - 9GOING TO POT Soner Ugursay 0
R - 10KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
RACE 11
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON NINJA Raymond Drew 30.099 8
2 8 8DIVYA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.26 3.4
3 3 3CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.542 8.4
4 5 5SPRING VALUE Kevin Mugavin 30.677 10.9
5 7 7MANITOBA Steven Collyer 30.688 56.5
6 4 4BALLISTIC YAALA Keith Lloyd 30.72 5.2
7 2 2INKLING Brooke Ennis 30.804 3.2
F 1 1PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 27.5
R - 9KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 0
R - 10GOING TO POT Soner Ugursay 0
RACE 12
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 30.096 11.4
2 2 2NITRO VALUE Kevin Mugavin 30.191 3.2
3 3 3IMMEDIATE Jason Thompson 30.504 1.8
4 5 5SO AMAZING Tina Womann 30.729 29.1
5 1 1DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 30.736 10.9
6 8 8VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 30.947 16.1
7 7 7DYNA ALEXIA Andrew Xerri 31.105 48.3
P 4 4UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 29.6
R - 9KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 0
R - 10KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 0
Click here for more detailed results