Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 29th Jun 2019


RACE 1
HAPPY RETIREMENT MARG LONG! FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.117 3.7
2 5 5WEBLEC KING Matthew Lanigan 30.497 3.2
3 3 3MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 30.566 4.1
4 2 2MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.931 9.5
5 7 7LEKTRA DESIRE Andrea Dailly 31.108 32.9
6 4 4ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 31.192 9.7
7 8 8ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 31.311 29.1
8 6 6PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 31.328 12.8
S - 9LANDS END David Geall 0
R - 10DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 2
THANKYOU MARG FOR 20+ YEARS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KING GRISTLE Paul Bartolo 30.305 3.3
2 4 4PUNK LASS ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.463 5.9
3 5 5FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 30.585 40.3
4 7 7BUNNING SNAG Wayne Vassallo 30.609 4.6
5 3 3ROCK LIKE JAGGER Clint Capuano 31.052 23.4
6 6 6ULTIMATE SPEED Brian Smith 31.156 5.4
7 2 2KNOCKA BOTT George Kantzidis 31.364 4.2
S - 1ZIPPING MARN Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 3
TEEKA'S LUCKY 8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 34.67 6.7
2 2 2AYO JOY John Frewin 34.673 6.9
3 1 1STAR HUNTER George Borg 34.724 4.7
4 4 4HOT FINISH Robin Moore 34.873 20.7
5 5 5EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton 34.931 3.7
6 8 8DYNA ARTIST Andrea Dailly 34.936 8.9
7 6 6SUNITA LASS Geoffrey Mitchell 35.129 33.9
8 7 7MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 35.173 4.8
R - 9PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 0
R - 10ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 0
RACE 4
GO AGAIN YOUNG FELLA CHASE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DIVYA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.124 6.1
2 1 1SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 30.495 3
3 7 7QUEENA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.817 32.9
4 6 6KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 30.827 3
5 8 8DURANT Brooke Ennis 30.837 8.1
6 4 4EURO MARSH George Borg 30.958 11.1
7 5 5CHEROKEE FAWN Soner Ugursay 31.036 53.5
8 2 2KIARNI JACK Brooke Ennis 31.37 11.1
RACE 5
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 30.112 11.6
2 8 8SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 30.185 9.3
3 1 1DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 30.211 10.7
4 5 5ROCKSTAR BEAV Andrea Dailly 30.362 5.7
5 3 3PRANCING TURBO Jeffrey Britton 30.506 3.4
6 4 4WINLOCK NEWBOLT Mark Delbridge 30.791 17.8
7 2 2DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 31.076 8
F 7 7IRINKA LIZZY Raymond Smith 4
R - 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 6
TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHOOMPH Andrea Dailly 34.32 5.2
2 7 7REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 34.672 2.6
3 3 9PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 34.79 63.3
4 2 2LITTLE DIGGER Raymond Smith 34.878 4.7
5 5 5ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 35.026 7.8
6 8 8LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 35.03 12.4
7 6 6CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 35.041 18.7
8 4 4DAHLHAUS Blake Pursell 35.408 8.6
S - 3MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 0
R - 10ROLLIN' WITH IT Cameron Bahen 0
RACE 7
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 29.706 1.9
2 7 7MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 30.065 3.2
3 5 5MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 30.328 13
4 6 6ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 30.441 11.4
5 3 3LEKTRA RAINBOW Andrea Dailly 30.5 13.1
6 4 4KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 30.503 60.3
7 8 8HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly 30.507 40.3
8 1 1URINGA Lisa Delbridge 30.533 14.8
R - 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid 29.976 2.2
2 6 6LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 30.468 4.8
3 8 8STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 30.575 5.3
4 1 1HEADSPACE Andrea Dailly 30.621 8.6
5 2 2PALISADES PARK Paul Abela 30.796 28.4
6 3 3ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 30.961 15.8
7 5 5BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 30.989 55.1
8 7 7ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 31.418 10
R - 9LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON TO MEADOWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 30.345 5.3
2 5 5BLUR Michael Carter 30.456 13.5
3 8 8WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 30.619 12.4
4 2 2JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 30.733 1.8
5 1 1PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 30.94 15.8
6 4 4OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 30.949 54
7 6 6TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 31.01 9.6
8 7 7KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 31.143 9.3
S - 9MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 0
S - 10BOMBORA THUNDER Michael Heydon 0
RACE 10
WE LOVE & WE'LL MISS YOU MARG LONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAMMIN Joanne Smith 30.533 13.9
2 8 8PIETRA ALLEN Soner Ugursay 30.588 7.8
3 2 2FOXY MOLLY Lisa Delbridge 30.6 20.6
4 4 4DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 30.61 21.7
5 1 1EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 30.634 2.7
6 7 7KISSABLE Gary Mannion 30.656 14.2
7 3 3SAINT DAVID Peter Byrne 31.025 6.8
8 6 6ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 31.098 3.3
R - 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 11
MARG LONG THE SUPERSTAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNIGHT DARE Jason Thompson 29.785 1.1
2 2 2MANITOBA Steven Collyer 30.659 38.7
3 6 6DESTINI CAVALIER Debbie Bewley 30.753 19.2
4 4 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 30.777 21.9
5 5 5MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 31.096 11.4
6 3 3BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 31.174 19.8
7 8 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 31.181 22.9
8 7 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 31.607 36.6
S - 7RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 8WANCHAI EXPRESS Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 12
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 30.279 12
2 6 6ABBY BOOM Brian Smith 30.348 12.7
3 4 4SO AMAZING Tina Womann 30.481 18.8
4 7 7ZIPPING SHEILA Robert Camilleri 30.565 3
5 1 1SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 30.582 2.3
6 5 5WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 30.727 7.2
7 2 2OUT BREAK Brendan Pursell 30.818 13.9
S - 8YOPPI ALLEN 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK JASE Jordan Cooper 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 0
Click here for more detailed results