Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 23rd Feb 2019


RACE 1
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK OPIUM Seona Thompson 29.91 1.9
2 6 6REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.236 55.1
3 2 2FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 30.253 20.7
4 8 8SENNACHIE Steven Bruce White 30.404 2.8
5 5 5GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 30.579 36.7
6 7 7NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 30.582 40.1
7 4 4STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 30.852 23.2
8 3 3NEO CLEO Rocky Crisafi 31.405 6.8
R - 9MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 0
R - 10VIXSTAR Joe Palma 0
RACE 2
FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 42.733 2.2
2 3 3HOT TIP Mario Briganti 42.999 24.6
3 4 4PEPPERTIDE Brendan Pursell 43.024 6
4 8 8SWEET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 43.043 56.7
5 7 7BARCALI Robert Britton 43.046 4.2
6 6 6SODA FLASH Robert Britton 43.447 30.1
7 1 1SO IT GOES Brooke Ennis 43.568 4.1
RACE 3
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 30.364 4.9
2 2 2HUXLEY Paul Abela 30.444 5.4
3 4 4FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 30.471 13.3
4 5 5ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 30.483 2.3
5 8 8ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 30.536 45.6
6 1 1SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 30.672 5.7
7 6 6OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 30.737 34
8 7 7RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 31.046 15.3
S - 9BAD NEIGHBOUR Evelyn Harris 0
R - 10BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 0
RACE 4
FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand 42.475 10.9
2 3 3BLACK IMPALA George Borg 42.579 4.2
3 1 1POCO DORADO John Finn 42.716 1.6
4 6 6MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.795 11.8
5 2 2TWO TIMES TWICE John Finn 42.945 22.5
6 8 8NATIONS Tony Rasmussen 42.948 12.7
7 7 7ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 43.148 44.2
RACE 5
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS SPLENDAMIRO David Geall 29.733 4.4
2 2 2POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 29.803 1.7
3 6 6PAYTON William Mcmahon 29.83 13
4 8 8FABWIK Kerrie White 29.871 13.8
5 3 3SOUTHERN RIPPLE Brooke Ennis 30.059 8
6 1 1GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 30.21 22.2
7 7 7HEY FERNANDO Jeffrey Britton 30.428 36.2
8 4 4DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 30.488 65.4
R - 9WALEONJON George Borg 0
R - 10ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 6
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA PATTY Andrea Dailly 29.665 12.3
2 8 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 29.906 13.1
3 1 1LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid 30.232 4
4 3 3BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 30.338 1.5
5 2 2KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.405 25.3
6 7 7COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 30.407 52.6
7 4 4DEGANI William Mcmahon 30.423 27.4
8 5 5CHIPS AND TRAINS Jeffrey Britton 30.507 29.5
R - 9ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 0
R - 10WATERLOO MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 0
RACE 7
FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 41.964 1.2
2 7 7DOUBLE GEE Selena Zammit 42.478 15.7
3 5 5BOOM DOWN Steven Bruce White 42.52 26.5
4 4 4TAKEN KING Andrea Dailly 42.567 18.7
5 8 8VELOCE NERO John Finn 42.621 14.4
6 3 3CAIRNLEA JET Petar Jovanovic 42.702 73.8
7 1 1RIPPIN' SAM Brendan Pursell 42.923 7.7
8 6 6BOOK OF LUCK Craig Sheridan 42.988 48.7
RACE 8
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY REDEEMER David Geall 29.711 1.7
2 8 8SHIMA BREEZE Tony Rasmussen 29.783 5.8
3 7 7DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 29.975 20
4 6 6BENALI Robert Britton 30 11.8
5 2 2TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 30.313 6.4
6 3 3ASTON UTAH Des Douch 30.513 47.6
7 4 4BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 30.542 12.8
8 5 5CAITLYN KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 30.76 22.6
R - 9LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 9
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 29.937 7.4
2 6 6LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 29.941 21.7
3 7 7BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 30.065 6.1
4 2 2HECTON BALE Enzo Crudeli 30.166 5.9
5 4 4HONCHO MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 30.279 13.6
6 5 5THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 30.424 26.8
7 8 8HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 30.715 2
8 1 1MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 31.043 17.1
R - 9CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
R - 10IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 0
RACE 10
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DELIVER Seona Thompson 29.7 2.8
2 7 7JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 29.866 5.3
3 3 3BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 29.903 5.3
4 6 6HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.951 24
5 4 4AXEL FOOTLUCE Jeffrey Britton 30.104 19.2
6 2 2NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 30.318 4.2
7 1 1FAST CAR DRIVING Jeffrey Britton 30.598 12.7
8 8 8ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 31.112 29
R - 9MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 0
R - 10SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 0
RACE 11
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP HT8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAGO BYE BYE Darren Russell 29.535 7
2 5 5BLACKJACK NEO Rocky Crisafi 30.221 9.1
3 2 2PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.442 5.7
4 1 1CAWBOURNE SWADE Lisa Rasmussen 30.467 8.2
5 4 4CASH POINT Anthony Azzopardi 30.539 3.2
6 7 7RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 30.561 14.1
7 3 3BUCK'S FUTURE Sydney Swain 30.585 4
S - 6CIRCLE OF DREAMS Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 10DYNA TERROR Samantha Grenfell 0
R - 9ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 29.947 2.1
2 8 8GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 30.202 4
3 7 7ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 30.282 8.1
4 3 3BAD RONNIE Craig Sheridan 30.375 11.3
5 2 2IT'S A THRILL John Delaroche 30.659 16.9
6 4 4PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 30.757 10.4
7 1 1UNITE BALE Tina Womann 30.762 12
S - 5DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 0
Click here for more detailed results