Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 16th Feb 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA QUARK Andrea Dailly 30.49 7.1
2 6 6DYNA VARSITY Andrea Dailly 30.531 9.9
3 8 8DYNA YAPPY Andrea Dailly 30.584 5.3
4 4 4MILO ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.616 13.7
5 3 3DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 30.618 1.7
6 7 7DYNA WAQA Andrea Dailly 30.747 20.2
7 5 5DYNA TURNER Andrea Dailly 31.016 25.1
S - 1DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
STEVIEJFC OF THE VEIL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 30.198 28.8
2 6 6TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 30.2 1.4
3 7 7DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 30.213 8.2
4 4 4QUARA'S FLICK Deborah Coleman 30.412 6.9
5 8 8CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 30.889 23.5
6 2 2DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 30.962 8.9
7 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 31.108 25.4
RACE 3
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.249 3.2
2 8 8COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 30.345 5.6
3 4 4ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.404 9.9
4 7 7SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 30.42 4.3
5 5 5BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 30.628 5.8
6 1 1DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 30.636 14
7 3 3ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 30.718 9.1
S - 6QUIP ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 4
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 30.021 2
2 2 2THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 30.066 8.8
3 4 4LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 30.16 3.7
4 3 3MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 30.276 5.6
5 6 6WATERLOO MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 30.346 31.2
6 7 7CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.471 25
7 5 5EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 30.51 17.3
S - 8GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 5
ZOOM TOP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $21,335 - $10,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 42.506 2.2
2 2 9BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 42.531 10.8
3 7 7MOMENT TO JIVE Sarah Appleton 42.653 21.1
4 4 4BLACK IMPALA George Borg 42.669 28.3
5 5 5RIPPIN' SAM Brendan Pursell 42.67 8.1
6 1 1POCO DORADO John Finn 42.796 4.3
7 6 6DOUBLE GEE Selena Zammit 43.05 13.7
8 3 3BARCALI Robert Britton 43.1 7.7
S - 2CHAMPAGNE SALLY Raymond Burman 0
R - 10VELOCE NERO John Finn 0
RACE 6
ROOKIE REBEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $21,335 - $10,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DELIVER Seona Thompson 34.185 2
2 1 1BLACKJACK NEO Rocky Crisafi 34.357 23.8
3 7 9BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 34.396 6.5
4 5 10CASH POINT Anthony Azzopardi 34.446 11.5
5 4 4NEO CLEO Rocky Crisafi 34.479 5.1
6 8 8SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 34.634 22.7
7 2 2BENALI Robert Britton 34.654 6
S - 5JUNIPER PEARL Brett Mackie 0
S - 6INFRARED STAR Joanne Price 0
S - 7DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NEVER DUPLICATED Kelvyn Greenough 34.498 3.9
2 1 1NATIONS Tony Rasmussen 34.738 2.1
3 8 8VELOCE NERO John Finn 34.765 3.3
4 3 3MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 34.871 24.6
5 6 6AYO JOY John Frewin 34.911 16.9
6 4 4LOCKROD Tess Galea 35.153 30.8
7 2 2SMART MARY Keith Lloyd 35.463 38.6
RACE 8
TEMLEE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $28,500 - $14,250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.645 7.5
2 2 2ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 29.839 2.4
3 5 5HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.855 23.6
4 8 8MY REDEEMER David Geall 29.876 6.6
5 4 4POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 30.02 3.3
6 7 7BUCK'S FUTURE Sydney Swain 30.098 28.1
7 1 1COSMIC BONUS Evelyn Harris 30.175 30.6
8 3 3CIRCLE OF DREAMS Jeffrey Britton 30.482 14.2
S - 9AZKABAN Seona Thompson 0
R - 10SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 9
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HEY FERNANDO Jeffrey Britton 30.242 3.4
2 4 4ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 30.399 17.5
3 1 1IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 30.603 12.4
4 2 2ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 30.82 2
5 7 7BAD NEIGHBOUR Evelyn Harris 30.903 12.4
6 3 3WARPEDO David Burnett 31.354 27.8
7 8 8SAETTA Des Douch 31.417 7.1
RACE 10
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SOUTHERN RIPPLE Brooke Ennis 29.96 1.9
2 4 4LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 30.059 4.6
3 6 6MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 30.106 8
4 2 2ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 30.113 6.7
5 8 8WALEONJON George Borg 30.276 10.4
6 3 3DYNA TERROR Samantha Grenfell 30.301 43.1
7 1 1KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 30.535 22.2
RACE 11
TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP PRELIM 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 29.906 2.4
2 1 1ASTON UTAH Des Douch 30.344 2.9
3 2 2MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 30.384 6.9
4 3 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 30.449 17.7
5 7 7VIXSTAR Joe Palma 30.461 21.9
6 6 6VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 30.63 14.4
7 8 8SARINA MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 30.679 8.5
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 30.45 16
2 4 4KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 30.487 57.9
3 1 1WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 30.525 7.8
4 5 5BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 30.541 2
5 7 7SO AMAZING Tina Womann 30.723 17.2
6 6 6CAITLYN KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 30.876 3
7 3 3LENRAY BONUS Evelyn Harris 30.931 18.4
8 2 2FRAN'S BONUS Evelyn Harris 31.048 33.3
S - 8DYNA YARDO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10UNITE BALE Tina Womann 0
Click here for more detailed results