Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 13th Feb 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VIVATAR Angela Langton 30.182 4.8
2 8 8MEPUNGA WONDER Jeffrey Britton 30.377 1.4
3 2 2SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 30.507 6.8
4 1 1LEKTRA FIREBALL Andrea Dailly 30.767 31
5 4 4MAGIC OCTAGON Jason Sharp 30.821 24.1
6 7 7HAPPY MEDIUM Andrea Dailly 31.448 35
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 30.252 1.3
2 8 8LEKTRA SPRING Andrea Dailly 30.307 9.6
3 5 5CAPPY MORGAN Brett Bravo 30.505 6.1
4 2 2GLADIATOR Jason Sharp 30.882 11.2
5 4 4FLASH FERNANDO Chris Armstrong 31.246 36.2
6 1 1HEY LONELY GIRL Andrea Dailly 31.639 44.1
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA RAINBOW Andrea Dailly 30.294 5.4
2 7 7DAZZLING BLING John Westerlo 30.445 7.5
3 5 5THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 30.551 1.5
4 2 2SHARE THE LOVE Jessica Sharp 30.685 12
5 4 4BAYONET Andrea Dailly 31.093 8.9
6 8 8SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 31.359 50.3
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FANCY FRANCENE Angela Langton 30.278 2.9
2 3 3MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 30.372 3.3
3 1 1BUTCH REGIS Brendan Pursell 30.638 11
4 2 2HAUNTING Stephen Toner 30.97 11.3
5 6 6STEINBRENNER Brett Bravo 31.033 4.3
6 4 4KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 31.046 23.3
7 8 8CUTLASS Andrea Dailly 31.286 11.8
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA UNI Andrea Dailly 29.973 3.1
2 5 5ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 30.495 4.7
3 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 30.505 22.6
4 4 4WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 30.541 3.3
5 6 6WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 30.673 6.2
6 8 8FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 30.961 22.7
7 3 3FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 31.001 52.7
8 7 7KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 31.065 12.6
RACE 6
SKY RACING (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 30.023 2.8
2 4 4KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 30.265 8
3 1 1LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 30.398 7.4
4 8 8DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 30.533 9.9
5 7 7ZIPPING THURSTON Mark Delbridge 30.596 18.4
6 6 6KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 30.685 41.8
7 3 3SHOWGIRL QUEEN Paul Anderton 30.7 5.2
8 2 2BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 31.194 5.4
R - 9LEKTRA CAUTION Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SO IT GOES Brooke Ennis 34.483 1.4
2 7 7BEJARANO Stephen Toner 34.865 57
3 2 2ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 34.994 24.7
4 1 1SODA KING Lisa Davis 35.02 8.1
5 8 8VRONTIOS Raymond Shiells 35.12 8.6
6 6 6EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 35.15 5
S - 4MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 29.977 1.7
2 3 3DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 30.288 3.3
3 1 1KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 30.516 20.5
4 6 6ABIMBOLA Soner Ugursay 30.539 31.7
5 4 4ARE YOU Phillip Clark 30.618 5.2
6 7 7MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 30.843 81.8
7 2 2BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 30.865 49.2
RACE 9
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANNA ALLEN Simone Fisher 30.252 10.5
2 7 7DYNA ZAYLEE Andrea Dailly 30.366 2
3 1 1TEE TEE Nathan Jenner 30.845 7.5
4 4 4NEPTUNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.907 4.2
5 5 5DYNA DARIUS Andrea Dailly 30.932 6.3
6 6 6FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 30.96 48.4
7 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN John Galea 31.253 26.8
S - 8DYNA UKANA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 10
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STREAK AHEAD Andrea Dailly 30.605 16.4
2 2 2ORINA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.781 3.5
3 3 3TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 30.8 45.5
4 1 1DYNA TURNER Andrea Dailly 30.974 5.3
5 7 7DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 31.007 2
6 4 4ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 31.203 27.4
7 6 6DYNA SAURUS Andrea Dailly 31.319 10.9
RACE 11
TSOLS TIPS SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EL DONBERTO Phillip Clark 30.634 2.8
2 4 4GO SLOW GOLDY Mark Delbridge 30.81 2.5
3 3 3CRUISING BETTY Ian Green 30.85 3.8
4 2 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 31.024 40
5 6 6PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 31.131 44.7
6 8 8HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 31.152 11.6
7 5 5AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 31.162 32.7
S - 7REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 12
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHOOMPH Andrea Dailly 34.306 10.2
2 5 5GO GETTEM BINGO Tanya Auld 34.72 6.2
3 2 2CABIN FEVER Daniel Pell 35.165 1.4
4 3 3MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 35.319 34.1
5 8 8DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 35.695 10.8
6 4 4ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 35.714 30.3
7 7 7CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 35.742 38.1
8 6 6NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 36.332 19.2
Click here for more detailed results