Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 17th Jan 2018


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 30.708 4.6
2 7 7BELLA BELLISSIMO Anthony Azzopardi 30.942 2.4
3 1 1WHIZ John Van-konynenburg 31.016 12.7
4 2 2LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 31.178 8.9
5 3 3LA VAGABONDE Graham Glass 31.203 4.8
6 4 4ALLEN DON Marcus Lloyd 31.298 31.8
7 6 6LIMBURG WILL Cornelis Reivers 31.979 10.2
8 5 5TINY WALLY Dave Reid 32.119 44.3
R - 9DYNA HENDRY Jake Collins 0
R - 10MAGIC VI Simone Fisher 0
RACE 2
FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 34.841 3.4
2 3 3PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 34.926 31.6
3 1 1CRYSTAL BLING George Kantzidis 34.928 3.6
4 4 4MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 34.956 7.5
5 7 7MATTY MATEUSZ David Geall 35.087 5.3
6 6 6SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 35.176 4.4
7 8 8MAXIMUM GIFT Michael Gibbons 35.328 58
8 2 2DIVINO Brian Buchanan 35.407 63.7
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 30.028 14.6
2 4 4MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 30.338 1.3
3 7 7DYNA ALLEY Andrea Dailly 30.376 12.8
4 5 5ASTON UTAH Des Douch 30.574 5.2
5 8 8CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 30.673 40.5
6 6 6DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 30.705 34.9
7 1 1KING OF RING Peter Bartlett 30.926 35
8 2 2BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 30.954 41.7
R - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REIGN OF OMAR Lisa Delbridge 30.433 2.7
2 1 1ALL BLING David Torr 30.531 3.4
3 7 7DYNA PENNY Jake Collins 30.71 37.9
4 4 4MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 30.731 4.6
5 8 8MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 30.793 32.3
6 2 2OH JAY KORIE Andrea Dailly 30.955 5.8
7 5 5TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 30.988 14
S - 3DYNA ZORON Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHEP Michael Vaughan 30.753 7.7
2 7 7ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 30.765 14.9
3 6 6PETRA ALLEN Steven Collins 31.013 4.7
4 8 8BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 31.039 2.6
5 4 4JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 31.411 23.4
6 3 3PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 31.458 4.3
7 5 5DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 31.486 23.7
8 1 1BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 31.547 14.1
RACE 6
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 30.265 2.9
2 4 4DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.277 8.9
3 8 8NIGHT KING Tina Womann 30.332 12.5
4 7 7CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly 30.487 6
5 5 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 30.56 4
6 3 3MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 30.571 9.1
7 6 6MUTANT Christian Redenbach 30.77 14.5
8 1 1LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 30.843 21.4
RACE 7
AUST. CUP CARNIVAL STARTS FEB. 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WICKED PEDRO Tina Womann 30.38 1.8
2 8 8SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 30.406 6.4
3 4 4IMA CARAVAN Robert Walsh 30.562 4.7
4 5 5MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 30.603 5.3
5 2 2MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 30.766 15.3
T 3 3COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 48.6
S - 1PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 0
S - 7MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEPRECHAUN STORM Paul Bartolo 34.367 1.2
2 3 3SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 34.602 23.6
3 7 7NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 34.899 23.2
4 1 1ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 35.062 5.4
5 8 8FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 35.067 22.7
6 4 4HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 35.146 34.2
7 2 2ONE CUP SHORT Chris Johannsen 35.682 31.8
S - 6DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 9
SKY RACING (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SO AMAZING Tina Womann 30.242 7.4
2 6 6DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 30.54 1.5
3 1 1CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 30.633 8.9
4 5 5SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.736 6.5
5 4 4WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 30.838 34.6
6 2 2DYNA XARA Jake Collins 31.011 23.6
7 8 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 31.054 49
F 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 26.9
S - 8RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON LELANI David Condon 30.439 5.9
2 8 8DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 30.443 6.4
3 2 2ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 30.459 2.6
4 7 7HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 30.803 27.2
5 5 5DYNA BENNY Andrea Dailly 30.961 7.2
6 6 6ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 31.031 38.2
7 4 4PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 31.065 24.6
8 3 3DYNA SOREN Andrea Dailly 31.372 4.2
R - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 11
AJS CORPORATION (1-4 WINS) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUSAIN BOLT Adrian Kenyon 30.284 10.8
2 4 4BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 30.573 4.8
3 7 7DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 30.641 3.7
4 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 30.686 2.8
5 1 1KATLIN Stan Bauer 30.898 14.4
6 3 3RED ROCKET SOX Tracey Salter 30.975 54.9
7 2 2HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 30.98 6.4
8 5 5IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 31.095 69
R - 9LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results