Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 4th Oct 2017


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 30.696 8.2
2 3 3MISS PEANUT Andrea Dailly 30.7 6.7
3 4 4PAT MALONE Sheldon Hamilton 30.867 5.5
4 1 1RIPPA REGIS Andrea Dailly 31.224 2.1
5 8 8BLUE REGIS Andrea Dailly 31.227 37
6 2 2ROSIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 31.251 4.9
7 5 5WHIZ Andrea Dailly 31.678 28.9
S - 7ST. REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
SENIORS DAY @ THE MEADOWS OCT. 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 30.517 2.9
2 5 5PUPPET YOU RIPPA Andrea Dailly 30.751 3.8
3 2 2KURTIS PANDORA Andrea Dailly 31.229 13.9
4 6 6WILBUR LEONE Andrea Dailly 31.306 5.7
5 3 3JUNIOR PANDORA Andrea Dailly 31.312 15.1
6 8 8SPIDER REGIS Andrea Dailly 31.459 6.6
7 1 1DEE FINAL SIREN Darren Irby 31.812 11.7
8 7 7MACFID MAGIC Jake Collins 32.119 44.5
RACE 3
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOCH TIGHT Samantha Ferguson 30.556 6
2 7 7LOCH FREDDIE Samantha Ferguson 30.602 7.5
3 2 2SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 30.757 2.6
4 4 4ADORABLE LADY Glenn Dainton 30.793 6.8
5 8 8XTREME CARNAGE Brian Weis 31.2 12.4
6 1 1MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 31.202 7.7
7 3 3SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 31.297 43.1
8 5 5WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 31.378 8.2
R - 9CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 4
AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MASTER AL Ken Bailey 30.312 1.6
2 2 2ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 30.91 7.5
3 3 3NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 31.013 6.1
4 1 1MAESTRO DESTINI Dennis Trewin 31.09 9.2
5 4 4ZOENAH'S LEGACY Jeremy Reid 31.134 10.4
6 5 5ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 31.286 13.3
S - 6HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 0
S - 8MAGIC WILL Joe Borg 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 30.026 2.1
2 5 5DEWANA INTEREST Matthew Dewan 30.462 18.2
3 1 1BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 30.48 15.5
4 4 4HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio 30.623 2.7
5 2 2DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 30.857 13.2
6 3 3NINTH BRIGADE William Elson 30.886 56.2
7 8 8LIGHTWOOD MISS Jodie Selleck 31.911 8.1
S - 7VAN ANN Joe Borg 0
R - 9BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 30.46 9
2 8 8BABY HUEY Paul Bartolo 30.624 2.1
3 1 1DEWANA DIMIE Brendan Dewan 30.883 7.1
4 2 2PRECIOUS DESTINI Janis Rinaldi 31.026 36.2
5 3 3EDDIE EAGLE James Psaila 31.245 3.4
6 6 6MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 31.346 13.8
7 4 4CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 31.464 72.9
8 5 5TAT TOBY David Warburton 31.472 25.2
R - 9BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 30.236 2.9
2 5 5BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 30.352 11.5
3 1 1DEWANA EXPRESS Matthew Dewan 30.431 8.5
4 2 2LANDON Lyn Smith 30.456 7.6
5 8 8COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 30.549 17.3
6 3 3BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 30.583 8
7 7 7BIG ROUGH Brian Weis 30.702 20
8 4 4NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.871 3.7
R - 9BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALLEN OPTIC Deborah Coleman 30.628 4.6
2 7 7ZIPPING NICOLE Deborah Coleman 30.644 12.8
3 4 4ALLEN KELVIN Steven Collins 30.656 3.7
4 1 1DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly 30.802 16.6
5 6 6COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 30.809 26.5
6 5 5TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 30.877 17.7
7 2 2KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 30.97 3.3
8 8 8DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 31.082 6.3
R - 9LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
RACE 9
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHADY TEX Paul Bartolo 30.434 11.6
2 6 6TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 30.555 25
3 4 4HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.666 1.2
4 2 2PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 30.69 29.3
5 7 7GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly 30.784 13.6
6 3 3DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 30.925 14.5
7 5 5BYE ALL Ken Bailey 31.079 23.6
S - 1XTREME NOTICE Brian Weis 0
RACE 10
SKY RACING (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 30.619 17
2 4 4MAHI INDIAN Andrea Dailly 30.779 2.5
3 8 8RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 30.981 26.5
4 6 6HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 30.983 6.9
5 2 2SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin 31.036 10.2
6 1 1VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 31.258 5.4
7 7 7SWOOP AND PECK Jeffrey Britton 31.526 3.8
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGER DUSTY Frederick Malloy 30.319 6.2
2 1 1MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 30.444 3.1
3 8 8MY NAME'S DAVID Glenn Dainton 30.752 2.8
4 3 3TAT TUBBY David Warburton 30.797 12.6
5 7 7ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 30.835 8.9
6 4 4WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 31.032 10.6
7 5 5ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 31.042 28.7
8 6 6DRY ARGUMENT Dawn Trickey 31.192 39.2
Click here for more detailed results