Sign up to newsletter
X

The Meadows

Saturday, 11th Nov 2017


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 30.355 3.6
2 1 1REIGN OF BUDDY Mark Delbridge 30.427 4.9
3 6 10DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 30.562 7.7
4 2 2WOK FRIED YABBY David Burnett 30.6 5.4
5 3 3QUAVO Peter Dapiran 30.839 3.7
6 8 9CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 30.894 19
7 7 7DYNA XANNA Andrea Dailly 30.897 15.6
S - 4ZORO BALE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 6DYNA BITEY Andrea Dailly 0
S - 8TRITT TRITT Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 2
CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LANDON Lyn Smith 30.339 9.6
2 8 8RIRTAKKI Noel Massina 30.473 3.7
3 1 1TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 30.486 10.4
4 3 3WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 30.538 2.2
5 7 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 30.587 13.7
6 5 5HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 30.717 37.5
7 2 2IRON ANDA Tony Salpigtidis 30.812 32.3
8 4 4SHAYNA POWERS Terrence Reid 30.819 7.5
R - 9ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 3
SKY RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson 29.9 1.7
2 1 1BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 30.207 14.1
3 4 4METALLIC ZIP Angela Langton 30.211 19.8
4 3 3CARLA ZEUS Andrea Dailly 30.295 7
5 8 8KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 30.479 6.5
6 7 7DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 30.818 46.5
7 6 6CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 30.964 16.9
8 5 5GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 30.99 8.6
R - 9MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 0
RACE 4
GREENSBOROUGH NATIONAL SENIORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOFFA'S OLD GIRL Simone Fisher 34.781 10.4
2 5 5ISHMY GLORIA Chris Johannsen 34.874 14.7
3 6 6JEEBUS BIRD Andrea Dailly 34.96 11.1
4 1 1IRISH MOMENT Blake Pursell 34.991 3.6
5 8 8DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 35.064 2.3
6 4 4ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 35.1 7.2
7 3 3CRACKERJACK JAKE Darren Fisher 35.13 31.5
8 7 7OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly 35.29 23.5
R - 9OSHKOSH EXPERT Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 0
RACE 5
SUNSHINE OLD BOYS ASSOCIATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEPRECHAUN STORM Paul Bartolo 30.092 1.8
2 1 1BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly 30.134 10.8
3 4 4EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 30.281 4.3
4 3 3UNITE BALE Tina Womann 30.4 63.1
5 7 7OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly 30.704 37.1
6 6 6SNOOP JUNIOR Deborah Coleman 30.707 8.1
7 8 8DYNA NEITZ Steven Collins 30.804 30.5
8 5 5ENVY HEIST Andrea Dailly 30.848 9.4
R - 9ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 34.365 4.1
2 8 8NANGAR RANGE Gregory Schofield 35.068 3
3 7 7QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 35.141 23.2
4 2 2JEWEL FANTASY Raymond Brewer 35.168 45.3
5 5 5GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 35.169 11.2
6 6 6RAVEN ON Kevin Eyles 35.326 49.5
7 3 3ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge 35.334 57.8
8 4 4ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 35.348 2.4
RACE 7
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton 30.154 1.5
2 4 4WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 30.402 19.2
3 7 7DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 30.549 17.9
4 3 3DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 30.589 18.2
5 2 2MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 30.63 4.6
6 8 8OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 30.733 15.5
7 5 5LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 30.87 48
8 6 6CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 31.04 14.9
R - 9SPRING TO WYN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 29.993 11.3
2 6 6UP HILL JILL David Geall 30.096 1.7
3 8 8ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 30.266 31
4 2 2RIPPIN HAYNE Robert Britton 30.369 19.1
5 3 3VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.37 8.6
6 7 7ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 30.414 42.7
7 4 4LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.557 4.4
8 5 5TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 30.706 15.4
R - 9ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 0
RACE 9
PARTY ON THE DECK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 34.226 1.5
2 3 3DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 34.73 15.2
3 2 2HENRY Benjamin Divirgilio 34.834 7.1
4 4 4CHEZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 35.033 16.5
5 6 6ZOU STAR Sandra Galea 35.049 13.7
6 8 8JAIMANDY HATTY Paul Donohue 35.083 19
7 5 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 35.204 32.3
8 7 7SHE'S GOT GRACE Robert Britton 35.227 9.7
R - 9MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10CHEESE YA LATER Darren Fisher 0
RACE 10
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.218 4.6
2 6 6DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 30.328 4.3
3 2 2LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 30.368 7.9
4 8 8GAME FACE Darren Fisher 30.387 14.4
5 7 7BEANBAG Jessica Sharp 30.508 8.6
6 5 5MADE FIRST Darren Fisher 30.534 20.2
7 1 1LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 30.653 3.2
8 3 3VING BALE Chloe Dew 30.821 18.4
R - 9SPRING TO WYN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 11
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.417 5.4
2 8 8TELARAH FLASH Robert Britton 30.547 2.6
3 4 4DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly 30.716 16
4 5 5PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 30.808 5.5
5 1 1BANJO FEVER Jake Collins 30.832 17
6 6 6MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 30.883 8
7 3 3MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 30.968 21.2
8 7 7ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 30.976 7.3
R - 9ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 30.203 7.4
2 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 30.205 12.6
3 6 6DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 30.235 2.1
4 2 2LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 30.717 11.4
5 1 1HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 30.735 6.8
6 5 5FRAC GEEK Jeffrey Guy 30.805 12.8
7 7 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 30.831 27.1
8 8 8TRUE COLOURS Karen Repia 31.525 6.6
R - 9ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 0
Click here for more detailed results