Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 29th Nov 2017


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOROUPE Lisa Delbridge 30.473 3.2
2 2 2DYNA ALICE Andrea Dailly 30.712 19.5
3 8 8DYNA ALLEY Andrea Dailly 30.849 6.5
4 7 9DYNA RAZE Andrea Dailly 31.099 30.5
5 5 5ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 31.207 14.5
6 4 4DYNA XANNA Andrea Dailly 31.21 11.5
7 6 6DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly 31.333 2.5
8 3 3MAXIMUM MAGIC George Kantzidis 31.461 12.2
S - 7DYNA WORKER Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 0
RACE 2
CHRISTMAS AT THE MEADOWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SABLE SASS George Kantzidis 30.269 2.2
2 4 4OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 30.366 2.2
3 2 2PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 30.537 18
4 3 3OUTSHINED Brett Bravo 30.704 6.4
5 7 7WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 30.814 36
6 5 5BLUE PEPPER Paul Cusack 31.222 76.9
7 6 6COOL AL Robert Tolson 31.495 51.2
8 8 8CALABRESE BULLET Louie Bicchieri 31.557 42.1
RACE 3
AJS CORPORATION HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GATEWAY TO EDEN Angela Langton 34.976 2.1
2 4 4BUGATTI QUEST Donna Dean 35.008 9
3 7 7DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 35.128 4.7
4 3 3MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 35.227 27.2
5 1 1DYNA DANNA Andrea Dailly 35.307 4.3
6 8 8SPYFECTION Clint Arthur 35.333 15.4
7 6 6FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 35.593 20
S - 2REVEL Craig Treherne 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 4
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 29.851 2
2 1 1DYNA XERVO Andrea Dailly 30.208 2.2
3 3 3SADDLE TANK George Kantzidis 30.373 23.1
4 2 2ZORO BALE Mark Delbridge 30.383 11.3
5 5 5DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 30.448 16.3
6 6 6LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 30.858 71.6
7 7 7ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 30.988 56.5
S - 4DARK TABOO Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 5
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 34.616 1.2
2 8 8DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 34.636 8.9
3 1 1RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 34.664 5.1
4 3 3DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 35.088 42
5 4 4DEWANA DIMIE Brendan Dewan 35.136 28.5
S - 2PARAPHERNALIA Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 6OSTI INFLUENCE Ashley Dwyer 0
S - 7ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 6
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 30.479 3.8
2 3 3CRACKERJACK DOUG Jordan Cooper 30.553 14.3
3= 4 4DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 30.575 1.8
3= 7 7DYNA EVELYN Andrea Dailly 30.575 10.5
5 2 2BOIL OVER Amanda Scott 30.618 10.6
6 5 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 30.798 52.3
7 6 6ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 30.858 15.5
8 8 10STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 31.152 45.8
S - 5EDDIE EAGLE Sheldon Hamilton 0
S - 8KWAZII Tina Womann 0
RACE 7
PARTY ON THE DECK HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AZKABAN Seona Thompson 34.654 1.2
2 6 6MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 34.796 15.4
3 1 1MEEHAN SOX Jodie Elliott 34.885 9.4
4 7 7OSHKOSH ERNY VEE Andrea Dailly 34.995 39.6
5 5 5GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 35.085 7.2
6 4 4HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 35.431 38.6
S - 2WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
S - 3ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 0
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 30.058 2.7
2 7 7ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 30.109 9.2
3 8 8DYNA GAVIN Andrea Dailly 30.245 6.9
4 6 6IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.281 2.9
5 2 9WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 30.618 19.7
6 3 3ALLEN LOTTERY Mark Delbridge 30.722 38
7 1 1HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 30.733 14.7
8 5 5MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 31.747 13.8
S - 2SOLO Brenda Kinder 0
S - 10BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 0
RACE 9
SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 30.292 2.8
2 4 4LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 30.31 13.1
3 2 2XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.318 7.5
4 7 7URSULA BALE Mark Delbridge 30.453 4
5 1 1SNAP LOCH Correy Grenfell 30.63 5.6
6 8 8XENON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.735 5.4
S - 6REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 10
SKY RACING DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRIANNA Shaun Coulson 30.447 3
2 7 7DEWANA INTEREST Matthew Dewan 30.609 7.4
3 2 2LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 31.05 4.2
4 1 1BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 31.118 6.3
5 5 5TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 31.271 6.2
6 6 6PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 31.349 10.4
7 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 31.732 32.2
8 8 8HELEN BAXTER Dennis Trewin 31.801 33.2
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 30.065 2.3
2 4 4MIDNIGHT HERO Mark Delbridge 30.132 4.6
3 1 1ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 30.135 3.7
4 8 8CRAZY JO JO Mark Delbridge 30.269 17.2
5 2 2CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 30.488 4.8
S - 3LOCHINVAR DASH John Magri 0
S - 7MANILA DAWN Brett Bravo 0
RACE 12
themeadows.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOO THE NAIL Brett Bravo 29.988 2.1
2 5 5PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 30.366 18.4
3 7 7VIRGIL Scott Gibson 30.752 36.3
4 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 30.768 8.8
5 4 4GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly 30.851 3.7
6 2 2CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 31.139 27.6
7 1 1CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 31.196 4.9
S - 8ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 0
S - 10ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
R - 9WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 0
Click here for more detailed results