Sign up to newsletter
X

Meadows (MEP)

Wednesday, 24th May 2017


RACE 1
JOIN THE 525 CLUB NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OSHKOSH EXPERT Andrea Dailly 30.52 13.9
2 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 30.538 8
3 4 4ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins 30.635 7.8
4 8 8BANJO FEVER Heather Collins 30.774 18.2
5 2 2BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 30.798 2.4
6 3 3QUEEN QUICK Andrea Dailly 30.976 34.4
7 5 5DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 30.977 3.3
F 7 7KAELA STAR Sandra Galea 17.3
R - 9BELLARIO Paul Abela 0
R - 10LEKTRA STOMP Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
TAB REWARDS (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. SCENTRIC Cole Brett 30.644 3.9
2 1 1SHAUN'S ENTITY Riana Groom 30.716 6.3
3 2 2MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 30.927 10.4
4 5 5DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 30.962 24.7
5 6 6CAST AND HUNGRY Michael Chilcott 31.218 12
6 3 3TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 31.299 4.5
7 7 7WARBO Jason Sharp 31.344 7.4
8 8 8MASTER RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 31.599 5.2
S - 10BETTA BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 9BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 0
RACE 3
HUDSON PACIFIC DAMSELS DASH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHEZZY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 29.996 2.6
2 4 4ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 30.144 3
3 3 3ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 30.275 5.6
4 6 6ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 30.462 41.6
5 1 1BRIANNA MORGAN William Robertson 30.534 12
6 8 8PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 30.759 12.9
7 7 7CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 30.778 12.2
8 5 5SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 30.838 37
R - 9MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
RACE 4
AJS CORPORATION (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 30.306 2.3
2 7 7LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 30.583 21
3 4 9DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 30.886 20.9
4 3 3MAGIC DIAMOND John Paraskevas 30.985 3.5
5 8 8LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 31.035 12.6
6 1 1TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 31.095 12.4
7 5 5PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 31.491 17.1
8 6 6KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 31.503 7
S - 4PLUMCAD James Olsen 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
RACE 5
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 30.529 5.1
2 1 1ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 30.67 6.9
3 2 2JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 30.71 5.4
4 3 3GABONIA Peter Wishart 30.924 40
5 8 8MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 31.005 21.3
6 4 4ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 31.193 17
7 5 5MISS LEGALITY David Williams 31.533 4.9
8 7 7LEKTRA UTAH Andrea Dailly 31.546 3.1
R - 9JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 0
R - 10TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
RSN - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING LADY Stanley Ralph 34.803 1.9
2 1 1HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 34.884 3.7
3 2 2PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 34.955 7.6
4 4 4BLUE REEF Diane Ireland 34.976 7.2
5 7 7BAMBA LAM BARNEY Barry Mills 34.988 11
6 3 3IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 35.404 40.9
S - 8CASANOVA Michael Said 0
RACE 7
HOME OF 9 GROUP 1'S
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALLEN OCCY Robert Camilleri 30.171 3.1
2 3 3PARSNIP Carol Jackson 30.317 15.7
3 5 5TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 30.318 14.1
4 2 2BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 30.323 5.4
5 7 7DESTINI SCORCHER Emilio Rinaldi 30.385 30.8
6 8 8UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 30.499 7.8
7 6 6ALLEN MIKE Mark Delbridge 30.796 2.8
8 1 1FIPA NARCHI Bruno Panetta 31.162 36.7
R - 9BEEJAY'S ATOM Deborah Barron 0
R - 10ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 0
RACE 8
MEADOWS CONFERENCE & EVENTS CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GABRIELLE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.559 11.2
2 8 8SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 30.579 7.3
3 1 1DESTINI WAHOO Ann Panetta 30.709 17
4 2 2TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 30.825 1.5
5 4 4ONYA GROVER Michael Meyer 30.886 10.5
6 3 3JAILOR BALE Steven Collins 30.922 13.8
T 6 6SUPERVISOR Peter Stefanos 15.9
RACE 9
SKY RACING DAMSELS DASH HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLD VEIN Clive Mclennan 30.296 2.4
2 7 7TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 30.745 29.2
3 8 8DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp 30.804 10.6
4 2 2ANUSTAR Emma Palma 30.828 10
5 4 4UINKA ALLEN Heather Collins 31.008 11.7
6 5 5PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 31.24 2.4
7 3 3BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 31.607 27
S - 6BELLA RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 0
R - 9MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
RACE 10
DOWNTOWN CLEANING DAMSELS DASH HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING CASH Terrence Erenshaw 30.105 2.9
2 1 1LADY ISABELLA Michael Meyer 30.286 11.5
3 4 4CRUMP'S BEAUTY Jason Sharp 30.581 9.9
4 6 6BECKY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.625 6.2
5 3 3TINY BOPPER Graham Nicoll 30.635 3.9
6 8 8OAKSTAR Joe Palma 30.699 19.4
7 7 7FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 30.745 17.2
8 5 5GANGSTER MISS John Barbara 30.778 7.9
R - 9MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA NANA Heather Collins 30.743 12.5
2 8 8SPRING EMPEROR John Frewin 30.86 9.5
3 7 7BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 31.049 4.6
4 4 4BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 31.103 28.3
5 2 10KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 31.14 14.2
6 1 1SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 31.157 3.4
7 5 5DASHING MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 31.23 4
8 3 3MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 31.39 8
S - 2BLACKHAVEN Wayne Kirk 0
R - 9MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXHIBITION Lisa Delbridge 30.748 3.4
2 8 8ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 30.803 3.2
3 3 3MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 30.939 9.3
4 6 6FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 31.321 15.1
5 7 7RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 31.329 12.8
6 1 1JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 31.412 4.9
7 4 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 31.59 14.1
P 5 5CANAL COURT Peter Wishart 19.9
S - 4STAR FEVER Rocky Crisafi 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
Click here for more detailed results