Sign up to newsletter
X

National Sprint Nominations


Nominations for the AGRA National Sprint Championship are at a record high this year in Victoria with a staggering 66 greyhounds entered for the heats held on Saturday August 6, at The Meadows.

Fernando Bale (pictured) claimed Nationals victory last year at Wentworth Park for trainer Andera Dailly. Although this year Andrea doesn’t have the stunning white and brindle chaser in her kennels, she has nominated six talented greyhounds to attempt a back-to-back National’s victories.

Jason Thompson looks to be a chance at taking out the National double with as he headlines the Staying nominations with Burn One Down and the sprint nominations with Aston Bolero and Buck Forty, to name just two.

Click here for more details on the series.

Full list of Victorian nominations can be found below.

GREYHOUND TRAINER 
ABSOLUTE POWER JASON THOMPSON
AEROPLANE TOMMY JASON THOMPSON
ALLEN KEMPO BLAKE SHILLINGTON
ALLEN PORTLAND ROBERT BRITTON
ALLEN TERMINATOR MARK DELBRIDGE
ALPHA DEMETER JEFFREY BRITTON
ALPHA HERMES JEFFREY BRITTON
ANDO’S MAC BRETT BRAVO
ANDREA DORIA BRETT BRAVO
ANGIE ROCKS MARIO BRIGANTI
ASTON BOLERO JASON THOMPSON
BENTA BALE BRETT BRAVO
BLACK MUMBO ANTHONY KARABITSAKOS
BLAZIN’ BOMBER DARREN PATTINSON
BOTH SIDES NOW ANGELA LANGTON
BRUCE TYCOON ROBERT BRITTON
BUCK FORTY JASON THOMPSON
CACTUS JACK BRETT BRAVO
CRACKERJACK CHOC ANITA COURTS
DEMON BALE BLAKE SHILLINGTON
DIEGO BALE ANDREA DAILLY
DR. COMPULSION JUDITH MCMAHON
DREAM OF FAME ANGELA LANGTON
DUNDEE OSPREY GEOFFREY SCOTT-SMITH
DYNA IRMINUS ANDREA DAILLY
EMRYS MARIO BRIGANTI
EREN BALE BLAKE SHILLINGTON
FANTA BALE ROBERT BRITTON
FELTON BALE BLAKE SHILLINGTON
FOLIO BALE ANDREA DAILLY
GAUCHO BROOKE ENNIS
HARISTOTLE WILLIAM MCMAHON
HELMA BALE THOMAS MITCHELL
INVICTUS RAPID JASON THOMPSON
JESAULENKO TERRI-MAREE MORRIS
KRYPTONIAN JEFFREY GUY
LION REBEL ANTHONY KARABITSAKOS
LITHGOW PANTHER ROBERT BRITTON
MARGINS BROOKE ENNIS
MARLEY BALE ANDREA DAILLY
MEPUNGA FAME JEFFREY BRITTON
MEPUNGA JOFFA CLINT CAPUANO
MIDWINTER ANDREW STEWART
MOORE OF DARCY JUDITH MCMAHON
MUMMA JOSIE JEFFREY BRITTON
MY SILVER CHISEL DAVID BURNETT
NYMERIA BROOKE ENNIS
ONE FOR ME JEFFREY BRITTON
RIPPIN HAYNE ROBERT BRITTON
SAUSAGE SIZZLE BRETT BRAVO
SHIMA SONG ANDREA DAILLY
SILVERALI ROBERT BRITTON
SLICK ICE ANDREW STEWART
SNAKEBITE BALE ANDREA DAILLY
SODA MAN CORREY GRENFELL
TIGGERLONG AWAIT TERRENCE REID
TO THE GALO’S PHILIP SMITH
ULTIMATE MAGIC ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
UNLAWFUL ENTRY BRETT BRAVO
VEETEE SWIFT VINCE TULLIO
WEEKEND BINGE KELVYN GREENOUGH
WHITE BANDIT LISA DELBRIDGE
ZAMBORA BROCKIE ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
ZAMPERINI BRETT BRAVO
ZIPPING CHUBBZ JAMES ENNIS
ZIPPING ZEUS CAROLYN JONES

 

Related Posts